OPEN: Monday to Saturday

Privacy Policy

Hearclear Hearing Solutions is committed to respect the privacy of your personal information. Our handling of personal information is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal data means information which identifies you as an individual or from which you can be reasonably be identified. Your name, address and telephone number are examples of personal information.

You can access our website’s home page and browse our sites without disclosing your personal data. Our website does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others. We do not use cookies. We do not log your personal data without your express consent.

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services. We may also collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations who have collected your data legally with your expressed consent. We do not sell personal data to third party organisations.

We take reasonable steps to protect all of the personal information we hold from misuse, interference, loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

We will generally use and disclose your personal data for the primary purpose for which we collected it. For example, we may use and disclose your personal data to the Hearing Services (Federal Government) to assist you to apply for a hearing services voucher, your GP or a medical specialist. We may also use and disclose your personal data so that we can contact you in the future about information relating to our products and services. You can opt-out of receiving this information by calling 0399797949 / 0477 575 759  or email to [email protected]

Also, you are entitled to a copy of the personal data which we may keep about you.

This can be arranged by:
Sending an email to [email protected]
Calling this telephone number 0499797949 / 0477 575 759
Sending by postal mail to customer care, Hearclear Hearing Solutions, 24 Mundaring drive, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Australia